Staff Members

Please click on a name to send the person an email.

Not sure which person to contact, this will help: Who to Contact

6th Grade 7th Grade 8th Grade Dual Language Multi-grade Elective Support Staff
Andrew Baumgart Debra Giorno
Principal Assistant Principal

 

Abigail Stanislawski Mark Dzioba Amy Theisen   Janet Mulligan Hollie Armour Karisa Wenberg Andrew Bushman
Instructional Coach Instructional Technology Teacher Library Media Teacher   Opportunity Center Coordinator Dean of Students Dean of Students Dean of Students

 

Sixth Grade

Click on a teacher's name to send them an e-mail!

 

Hope House Liberty House

Daniel Wahl Betsy Wagner Jennifer Jankiewicz Alessandra Hartnell David Underwood   Nichole Hack Jackie Schoen Bob Traske Leigh Anne Peper Nicole Kaebisch  
Math Science English Cross Categorical Social Studies   Science Math Social Studies Cross Categorical English  

 

Seventh Grade

Click on a teacher's name to send them an e-mail!

 

Cougar House Tiger House

 

Scott Crossett Susan Large Reiko Arimura Melinda Brown Brian Schulz Jessica Theis   Peter Elliker Cara Ademe Andrew Workman Suzanne Preston Jessica Worcester
Social Studies Math English Cross Categorical Cross Categorical Science   Social Studies Cross Categorical Math Science English

 

Eighth Grade

Click on a teacher's name to send them an e-mail!

 

Harvard House Yale House

Kathy Wallace Chris Strangberg Katarina Jovanovic Lynn Parks   Janet Tarkowski Christine Nicklas Martin Dombkowski Amber Dunlap Samantha Pustina
Cross Categorical Math Science English Social Studies   Science Cross Categorial Social Studies English Math

 

Multi-grade Houses

Click on a teacher's name to send them an e-mail! (Haga clic en el nombre del maestro para enviar un e-mail!)

Justice House Panther House Columbia House Puma House
Casa de justicia Casa de las panteras Casa de Universidad Columbia  
Carlos Rosillo Jean Whiteside Kerrie Gardina Jacqueline Hoy Nicole Aquino Rossella Schiavi Chavelle Bell   Melinda Brown Brian Schulz
Spanish Language Arts Science English Bilingual Social Studies Cross Categorical Math   Multi-age Teachers
Lengua y Literatura Española Ciencias Inglés C3 Ciencias Sociales   Matemáticas      

 

Electives

Click on a teacher's name to send them an e-mail!

Elissa Richardson Katie Poole Serena Terra Brad Mann   Jean Carbajal Melody Kaelber Kirsten McCollum John Riedlinger
Performing Arts Band Orchestra

Choir

  Spanish Art 21st Century Learning Technology Education- Project Lead the Way

Alex Ferruzzi Jackie Meteyard David Domine
  Amy Hand Marcy Wolke Jennifer Haluska
Physical Education Physical Education Physical Education   Math Intervention Teacher Writing Intervention Teacher Reading Intervention Teacher

 

Support Staff

Click on a name to send them an e-mail!

Kimberly Schoenfeld Shauna Hodges Endia Robbins Maria DelReal   Amy Baratta Abigail Stanislawski
Social Worker Counselor Counselor Counselor  

LAP/ELL Teacher

LAP/ELL Teacher

Beth Nottingham Stephanie Green Judy Devine Ginny Randle Beth Maracek   Sarah Kinney Gilberto Rosales Sabrina Conner
Head Secretary Attendance Secretary Educational Support Personnel- Main Office Scheduling Secretary Library Secretary   Educational Support Personnel Bilingual Spanish Community Liaison Educational Support Personnel

 

 
Ann Jolicoeur Kim Cochran Lisa Benn   Jeanne Schreiber Katie Crowe Megan Rogers  
Educational Support Personnel Educational Support Personnel Educational Support Personnel   School Psychologist Program Support Specialist Speech Therapist  

 
Rockney Hudson   Daniel Abbott   Julie Weaver   Bullen Custodians Bullen Kitchen
Community Impact Program Liaison   Technology Support Technician   School Nurse   Custodial Crew Kitchen Staff